Berlin 11-13.8. Playground A/V Audiovisual Festival, Maze Club

exhibition / concerts / jam sessions / creative chaos
w/ noise machines / noiseboxes / circuit bending / modular synths / glitchart / tv installations / visualnoise projections

see all images here..
Bildschirmfoto 2016-08-17 um 18.44.59

UPDATE: today – Maze Club, Mehringdamm – 19:00 Nerdic Stuff – 22:00 Music Performances..
time table very soon..

will also be transmitted via LSB TV – there will be live-streams and you can come to see us with:

this on Saturday 13.8.2016

schedule may change.. (maybe playing a bit earlier) – just be there.
rough and first version of the timetable lsb.TV floor
22 h per martinsen aka mental overdrive aka waveform
23:00 h mijk van dijk
23:45 h peter kirn feat gabriela prochazka (light artist)
00:30 Skwerl ( birdkids)
01:15 h hippy-ESC
01:45 h girts feat madara (erica synths) modular + clarinet
02:30 hiT͟Hərˈto͞o ⧺ aiKia
03:15 moogulator
04:00 h ümit han
04:45 h nerk
05:30 h kodek
06:15 h till end — bendeg & henriko s sagert
note: synth’n’noise will happen 19-22:00… ;)


4youreye / lsb.TV / Maze & Liquid sky berlin
Playground A/V Berlin @ Maze
3 floors of audiovisual madness
live tv transmission via ALEX Berlin
massive videoinstallation by
Michael Hofauer
Donald Hanson from gifSlap
and other visual artists
special artexhibition by Simon Lejeune ( Haedre / Vonkor Lab )
additional tv installation by Patrick Peetz ( Odrex Music)
muzzikk by
playground av vienna floor:
G.error / Lichtbogen Musik
Oliver Gruen (35 grad / hausgemacht)
Thormann (Playground AV / SunThing)
Marc St. James (Basic Code)
Denis Yashin (Schönbrunner Perlen)
Braim (SunThing / Basic Code)
4youreye ProjectionArt (Playground AV Vienna / Lichtbogen Wien)
Mischa Beton
Danz (untertagetechno, lichtbogensound)

lsb.TV floor
Mijk van Dijk
Ümit Han
aeiou/kadaver (Bastl Instruments)
Peter Kirn ( CDM )
Nerk (V-Records / Toktok)
hiT͟Hərˈto͞o ⧺ AiKia ( female:pressure )
Skwerl ( birdkids)
Per Martinsen aka mental overdrive aka waveform
Girts feat Madara (Erica Synths) Modular + Clarinet
Ben Deg
Henriko S. Sagert

modular lounge
co-hosted by
the Bastl Instruments family
Error instruments feat
Paul Tas
Aj Fourier (
Gijs Gieskes
Alex Smith & Twisted-Electrons
Plastiq Wiener aka Goldwiener
Robin Burke aka Robbertunist
Igor Bln aka Textur
and many many more.
(who did we forget?)

stay tuned for news.
this is part of the Playground A/V Berlin – audiovisual art festival
Noise.Berlin – noisemachines / circuit bending / exhibition / concerts / tv transmission – playground a/v berlin opening
AudioVisual Ambient Jam #02 / Playground A/V Berlin

this on thursday 11.8.2016

… a rough shedule / timetable for thursday.
of course this might change again and again
note there will be sessions and workshops 19.-21.00 (free)!

tv stage
21 h noise jam 1
22 h CYN:apse / jeff donaldson
22:30 h michael schweiger
23 h noise jam 2
00 h moogulator
01 h noise jam 3
02 h M-F-X
02:20 h ruja kiss aka noise kiss
02:50 h noise jam 4
04 h azop corp
04:30 h 20 billion eyes
05 h ICD-10
05:30 h ?
06 h ?
(the tv transmission is from 00 – 06 h BUT the other hours will be recorded at transmitted via ALEX Berlin in the next 2 weeks)

datis 5 L
henriko s sagert
twin peetz
felix fx
sheldon drake

modular lounge
opening by sheldon drake
then jam sessions by bastl instruments & error instruments
& erica synths & twisted electrons & friends

when we close – well thatz up to you how hard you are able to party! if the crowd is rockin we will go on and on.

as mentioned: this time shedule will change again
so beloved artists: feel free to leave comments / suggestions / questions

4youreye / Maze / Neu West Berlin / lsb.TV / Liquid sky berlin&Noise.Berlin
NOISE.BERLIN – playground a/v berlin festival opening
@ maze club berlin & neu west berlin
event starts 19:00
entrancefee: 5 euro
tv transmission via ALEX Berlin starts midnight c.e.t.
untill 6 am friday morning

line up
Uli Sigg
the Bastl Instruments family
the Erica Synths family feat KODEK
the Error instruments feat Paul Tas / Gijs Gieskes
aj fourier from
Alex from Twisted-Electrons
Robin Burke aka Robbertunist
Igor Bln aka Textur
@kasia justka – Kas Just
Simon Schäfer aka der Warst
Charles Andreo from and with Basslet
Ruja Kiss aka #noisekiss
Patrick Peetz aka #twinpeetz
Michael Schweiger aka sonifer aka SoniLumatrice
Sheldon Drake
Pavel Mikhaylov aka 20billioneyes
Donald Hanson from gifSlap
Plastiq Wiener aka Goldwiener
Datis Five-el
Dario Beat Juric
AJ Polonia
Ge-stell aka Scald Rougish
M-F-X feat Dr Walker / Asbest
Azop Corp / AzopCorp.
Guido Braun aka ICD-10
daniel katzenstab

special artexhibition by Simon Lejeune ( Haedre / Vonkor Lab )

special art exhibition by Dani Ludwigs

stay tuned!
this is the whole festival:
Playground A/V Berlin – audiovisual art festival
this is the friday show:
AudioVisual Ambient Jam #02 / Playground A/V Berlin
saturday program @ Maze
Playground A/V at Maze Berlin – 3 floors of audiovisual madness